NRO Executive Council Meetings

NRO EC Meeting Minutes: December 2017

Tuesday, 19 December 2017. 11:00 AM UTC Attendees Executive Council: John Curran (JC), ARIN:  Chair Paul Wilson (PW), APNIC: Secretary & Vice Chair Alan Barrett (AB), AFRINIC: Treasurer Oscar Robles (OR) LACNIC Apologies: Axel Pawlik (AP), RIPE NCC Observers: Pablo Hinojosa (PH), APNIC Paul Andersen (PA), ARIN Sanjaya (SJ), APNIC Secretariat: German Valdez (GV), NRO Susannah Gray (SG), NRO (Scribe)… Read More

NRO EC Meeting Minutes: November 2017

Tuesday, 21 November 2017 11am UTC Attendees Executive Council: John Curran (JC), ARIN: Chair Paul Wilson (PW), APNIC: Secretary & Vice Chair Alan Barrett (AB), AFRINIC: Treasurer Oscar Robles (OR), LACNIC Axel Pawlik (AP), RIPE NCC Observers: Pablo Hinojosa (PH), APNIC Paul Andersen (PA), ARIN Nate Davis (ND), ARIN Hollis Kara (HK), ARIN Mark Kosters (MK), ARIN John Sweeting (JS),… Read More

NRO EC Meeting Minutes: October 2017

Friday, 27 October 2017 Dubai, UAE Attendees Executive Council: John Curran (JC), ARIN: Chair Paul Wilson (PW) (Remote) APNIC: Secretary & Vice Chair Alan Barrett (AB), AFRINIC: Treasurer Oscar Robles (OR), LACNIC Axel Pawlik (AP), RIPE NCC Observers: Vymala Thuron (VT), AFRINIC Pablo Hinojosa (PH), APNIC Izumi Okutani (IO), (Remote), APNIC Nate Davis (ND), ARIN Hollis Kara (HK), (Remote), ARIN Mark… Read More

NRO EC Meeting Minutes: September 2017

Tuesday, 19 September 2017 11:00 AM UTC Attendees Executive Council: John Curran (JC), ARIN: Chair Paul Wilson (PW), APNIC: Secretary & Vice Chair Alan Barrett (AB) AFRINIC Treasurer Axel Pawlik (AP) RIPE NCC Observers: Pablo Hinojosa (PH), APNIC Nate Davis (ND), ARIN Hollis Kara (HK), ARIN John Sweeting (JS), ARIN Paul Andersen (PA), ARIN Athina Fragkouli (AF), RIPE NCC Paul… Read More

NRO EC Meeting Minutes: August 2017

Minutes of the NRO EC Teleconference held on Tuesday 15 August 2017 11:00 AM UTC Executive Council: John Curran (JC) ARIN Chair Paul Wilson APNIC Vice Chair, Secretary Alan Barrett (AB) AFRINIC Treasurer Axel Pawlik (AP) RIPE NCC Oscar Robles (OR) LACNIC Observers: Nate Davis (ND) ARIN Hollis Kara (HK) ARIN John Sweeting (JS) ARIN Pablo Hinojosa (PH) APNIC Izumi… Read More

NRO EC Meeting Minutes: July 2017

Minutes of the NRO EC Teleconference held on Tuesday 18 July 2017 11:00 AM UTC Executive Council: John Curran (JC) ARIN Chair Alan Barrett (AB) AFRINIC Treasurer Axel Pawlik (AP) RIPE NCC Oscar Robles (OR) LACNIC Observers: Nate Davis (ND) ARIN Hollis Kara (HK) ARIN John Sweeting (JS) ARIN Pablo Hinojosa (PH) APNIC Sanjaya (SS) APNIC Izumi Okutani (IO) APNIC… Read More

NRO EC Meeting Minutes: June 2017

Minutes of the NRO EC Teleconference held on Tuesday 21 June 2017 11:00 AM UTC Executive Council: John Curran (JC) ARIN Chair Paul Wilson (PW) APNIC Secretary – Vice Chair Alan Barrett (AB) AFRINIC Treasurer Axel Pawlik (AP) RIPE NCC Oscar Robles (OR) LACNIC Observers: Nate Davis (ND) ARIN Hollis Kara (HK) ARIN Mark Kosters (MK) ARIN John Sweeting (JS)… Read More

NRO EC Meeting Minutes: May 2017

Minutes of the NRO EC Teleconference held on Tuesday 16 May 2017 11:00 AM UTC Executive Council: John Curran (JC) ARIN Chair Paul Wilson (PW) APNIC Secretary – Vice Chair Alan Barrett (AB) AFRINIC Treasurer Axel Pawlik (AP) RIPE NCC Oscar Robles (OR) LACNIC Observers: Nate Davis (ND) ARIN Hollis Kara (HK) ARIN Mark Kosters (MK) ARIN John Sweeting (JS)… Read More

NRO EC Meeting Minutes: April 2017

Minutes of the NRO EC Teleconference Tuesday 18 April 2017 at 11:00 AM UTC Executive Council: John Curran (JC) ARIN Chair Paul Wilson (PW) APNIC Secretary Alan Barrett (AB) AFRINIC Treasurer Axel Pawlik (AP) RIPE NCC Observers: Vymala Thuron (VT) AFRINIC Nate Davis (ND) ARIN Paul Andersen (PA) ARIN Pablo Hinojosa (PH) APNIC Sanjaya (SS) APNIC Izumi Okutani (IO) APNIC… Read More

NRO EC Meeting Minutes: March 2017

Minutes of the NRO EC face-to-face meeting Thursday 16 March 2017 at 9:00 AM Copenhagen Denmark Time Executive Council: John Curran (JC) ARIN Chair Paul Wilson (PW) APNIC Secretary Alan Barrett (AB) AFRINIC Treasurer Axel Pawlik (AP) RIPE NCC Oscar Robles (OR) LACNIC Observers: Sunday Folayan (SF) AFRINIC Nate Davis (ND) ARIN Hollis Kara (HK) ARIN John Sweeting (JS) ARIN… Read More